DINNER

Please note: Menu items subject to change.

{ tastes }

Beausoliel oyster (NB), kumquat mignonette  3 each.*

roasted bone marrow, onion salad, seabeans  7.

charred eggplant, mojama, yogurt  6.

Hickory Nut Gap beef tongue, BBQ boiled peanuts  5.

{ appetizers }

artisanal cheese and house charcuterie board  15.

Evan’s lettuce, shitake mushroom, parmesan, quinoa  10.

Anne’s carrots, whipped feta, carrot top sorbet, chicories, toasted seeds  11.

Ten Mile beets & broccoli, gold beet vinaigrette, ricotta, botanicals  10.

hanger steak tartare, white cucumber, blue crab, tulsi basil, vadouvan, cashew  13.*

foraged chanterelles, corn coddled egg, gold zucchini, zucchini flower  15.*

scallop & NC fish ceviche, tom kha sorbet, rice noodle, pea green, sugar snap peas  14.*

Hickory Nut Gap souse, tomato stewed chickpeas, mozzarella  9.    

veal sweetbreads, bone marrow, finger lime, charred and soubise onion, broccoli, chiles  13.

chili glazed chicken wings, fermented squash, pickled cherries, pumpkin seeds  8.

{ entrees }

butterbean agnolotti, boiled peanut, purslane, feta, pot likker  22.

Atlantic scallops, mountain berries, peach, lentils, nuts, lentil shoot, almond milk  28.

Sunburst trout, gold & green zucchini, shitake mushrooms, corn  29.

mahi, preserved citrus, Ten Mile kale, confit carrots, caesar  26.

GA chicken, crispy potato, celtuce, kohlrabi, avocado, nasturtium 26.

Hickory Nut Gap pork crepinette, Ten Mile cauliflower, coconut curry, filet beans, kafir 29.

Brasstown Beef delmonico steak, Ten Mile farm beets and their greens, fresh cheese  32.*

Brasstown Beef burger & fries  18.*

chef's tasting menus available upon request

LUNCH

{ tastes }

pimento cheese, crackers  5.

terrine, beet kraut, mustard  5.

devils on horseback  6.

today’s soup  5./8.

{ appetizers }

house-cured meats & artisanal cheeses, grilled bread, preserves, pickles  12.

local lettuce, beets, goat cheese, almonds  6./11.

fried oyster salad, buffalo sauce, bleu cheese buttermilk, red onion  7./13. 

hanger tartare, onion petals, aioli  11.

shrimp and NC fish ceviche, avocado, seeds  13.

{ sandwiches }

(sandwiches served with baby greens vinaigrette or fries)

fried green tomato, bacon, chili mayo  12.

cucumber sandwich, whipped ricotta, challah  12.

falafel, tahini, tatziki, red onion & cucumber, pita  10.

lamb merguez, tatziki, cucumber & red onion, house hot sauce, pita  13.

Brasstown Beef burger & fries  14.*

{ entrees }

scallop, fattoush, sumac, saffron yogurt  14.

Brasstown meatloaf, smashed blackeye peas, corn 13.

fried chicken, curried summer squash, grit hushpuppies  14.

hanger steak, kale Caesar, cornbread croutons  14.*

early summer bruschetta, artisan cheese, salted berries  13.

BRUNCH

Laura’s Sunday pastry  5.

local lettuces, berries, almonds  8.

devils on horseback  6.

biscuit, sausage gravy  6.

JT’s granola, honey yogurt, seasonal fruit  6.

 

French toast, peaches and cream, syrup  12.

shrimp & grits, crayfish, sambal BBQ, sweet peas  14.

fried GA chicken, buttermilk biscuit, sausage gravy, local greens  14.

hanger steak, red quinoa, broccoli, cashews, steak sauce  14.

eggs, biscuit & bacon with home fries or grits  10.

house croissant, bacon, egg & cheddar, home fries  11.

burger & fries, pimento cheese, potato bun  13.

lamb merguez frittata, zucchini, spring onion, hot sauce  13.

early summer ragout, toast, buffalo cheese, purslane  13.

pork chop, kil’t kale, boiled peanut, cornbread  14.

fried green tomato sandwich, chili mayo, bacon, potato bun  11.

DESSERTS

trio of cheese, preserved fruit  10.

trio of house ice cream & sorbet  8.

chocolate budino, whipped vanilla crème  8.

SC peach & miso pots de crêmes, cookie  8.

bread pudding, bourbon pecan caramel   8.

kouign-amann, SC strawberry  8.

COCKTAILS

El Diablo: blanco tequila, fresh lime, crème de Cassis, ginger beer; shaken & tall.  9

Death in the Afternoon: St. George absinthe verte, Bele Casel brut Prosecco; flute.  11

Knickerbocker: aged rum, Cointreau, house raspberry syrup, fresh lime; shaken & on ice.  10

Brooklyn: rye whiskey, Carpano dry vermouth, maraschino, Amaro Ramazzotti; stirred & up.  12

Barreled Negroni: Beefeater 24 gin, Campari, Cinzano rosso, Punt e Mes; stirred & on ice.  11

WINES

{ sparkling }

Bially Lapierre NV brut • Cremant de Burgogne, FR • pinot noir, chardonnay, gamay, aligote  36

Jacques Copinet rosé NV brut •  Champagne  •  pinot noir, chardonnay (375ml)  40

Guy Larmandier Grand Cru ‘Cramant’ NV  •  Champagne • chardonnay (375ml/750ml)  43/75

Roger Coulon Brut Rosé •  Champagne  •  pinot meunier, pinot noir  95

{ white }

half bottles

E. Guigal ’11 •  Côtes du Rhone, France  • viognier, roussanne  18

Do Ferreiro ’12  •  Rias Baixas •  albariño  20

Pascal Jolivet ’13 •  Sancerre, Loire Valley  •  sauvignon blanc  28

Robert Sinskey ’12  •  Carneros, Napa County, California  •  pinot blanc  30

Steele ’12 • Lake Valley, CA • chardonnay  22

France

Domaine du Bagnol ’11 • Cassis, Provence • clairette, marsanne, ugni blanc  40

Domaine Bechtold ’08 ‘Engelberg’ • Bas-Rhin, Alsace • riesling  48

Dom. de Reuilly ‘13 ‘Les Pierres Plates’  •  Reuilly, Loire Valley  •  sauvignon blanc  38

Lucien Crochet ’13 • Sancerre, Loire Valley • sauvignon blanc  48

Dom. Baumard ’10 • Savennières • chenin blanc  50

Yves Leccia ‘Ile de Beauté ’14 • Patrimonio, Corsica • vermentinu, biancu gentile

Roland Lavantureux ’12 •  Chablis, Burgundy  • chardonnay  58

Domaine A.ET P.De Villaine ’12 • Bouzeron, Burgundy • aligote  48

Domaine Robert-Denogent ’11 ‘la Croix’   •  Pouilly-Fuissè, Burgundy  •  chardonnay  70

Regis Bouvier ’12 ‘Clos du Roy’ • Marsannay, Burgundy • chardonnay  80

Italy

Poderi Parpinello ‘Ala Blanca’ ’13 • Sardinia • vermintino  34

Valle dell’Acate ’14 • Sicily • grillo  38

Montenidoli ‘Il Templare’ ’08 • San Gimignano, Tuscany •vernaccia, trebbiano, malvasia  44

Bisson ‘Marea’ ’13 •  Cinque Terre, Liguria  •  bosco, vermentino, albarola  46

Grosjean ‘Vigne Rovettaz’ ’12 • Valle d’Aosta  •  petite arvine  40

La Viarte ’13 • Colli Oreintali del Friuli • pinot grigio  40

Spain

Ametzoi ’14 • Txakolina, Basque • hondurribi zuri, hondurribi beltza  40

Vina Mein ’11 • Valle de Avia, Ribeiro • treixadura, godello, loureira, torrontés  40

A Coroa ’12 •  Valdeorras  •  godello  44

Do Ferreiro ’13  •  Rias Baixas •  albariño  44

Do Ferreiro ‘Cepas Vellas’ ’13  •  Rias Baixas •  albariño  68

Austria / Germany           

Reinhard & Beate Knebel ‘Röttgen Kabinett’ ’12 • Mosel, Germany • Riesling  70

Peter Lauer ‘Barrel X’ ’14 • Mosel-Saar, Germany • riesling  38

Julian Haart ‘1000L’ ’14 • Mosel, Germany • Riesling  38

Weingut Knoll ‘Loibner’ smaragd ’12 • Wachau, Austria  •  riesling  85

Steininger ‘Grand Cru’ ’13 • Kamptal, Austria • grüner veltliner  40

Weingut Knoll ‘Loibner’ smaragd ’11  • Wachau, Austria  •  grüner veltliner  65

New World/elsewhere

Fel ’13 • Booneville, CA • pinot gris  38

Adelsheim ’13 • Ribbon Springs, Oregon • auxerrois  38

Robert Sinskey ‘Abraxas’ ’12  •  Carneros, Napa Valley, California • Alsatian blend  58

Knez ’12 • Anderson Valley, CA • chardonnay  55

Arnot-Roberts ’13 • Watson Ranch, CA • chardonnay  68

Arcadian ‘Sleepy Hollow’ ’07 • Saint Lucia Highlands, CA • chardonnay  80

Movia ‘Lunar’ ’07  •  Goriska Brda, Slovenia •  ribolla gialla  75

{ rose }

Chateau Pradeaux ’14 •  Bandol, FR •  mourvedre  50

Matthiasson ’14 • Napa Valley, CA • grenache, syrah, mourvedre, counoise  45

Château Peyrassol ‘ 14 • Cotes de Provence, FR • cinsault, grenache, syrah, tibouren  60

{ red }

half bottles

Dom. Jean-Marc Morey ‘La Comme Dessus’ ’09 • santenay, Burgundy • pinot noir  35

King Estate ’12 • Willamette Valley, Oregon • pinot noir  25

Felsina ’10 • Chianti, Tuscany • sangiovese  25

Château Haut-Segottes ‘12  •  St. Emilion, Bordeaux  •  merlot, cabernet franc  30

Honig ’12 • Napa Valley, California • cabernet sauvignon  34

Domaine du Vieux Lazaret ’11 • Chateauneuf-du-Pape, FR • grenache, syrah, mourvèdre  35

France

Michel Gahier ’12 • Arbois, Jura • trousseau  56

Pascal Janvier ‘Cuvee du Rosier’ ’14 • Loir, Loire • pineau d’aunis  34

Marcel Lapierre ’13  •  Morgon, Beaujolais  •  gamay  80

Domaine Chignard ‘Beauvernay’ ’13  •  Juliénas, Beaujolais  •  gamay  60

Dom.Comte Abatucci ‘Rouge Frais Impérial’ ’14 • Ajaccio, Corsica  • sciaccarellu  50

Capitain Gagnerot ’12 • Burgundy  •  pinot noir  56

Bachelet-Monnot 1er Cru ‘la Fussiére’ ‘12  •  Maranges, Burgundy  •  pinot noir  70

Joseph Faiveley ‘11  •  Vosne -Romanée, Burgundy  •  pinot noir  130

Regis Bouvier ’11 • Morey Saint Denis, Burgundy  •  pinot noir  100

Domaine Breton ‘Trinch’ ’13  •  Bourgueil, Loire Valley  •  cabernet franc  40

D’Agalis ‘Yo No Puedo Mas’ ’12 • Roussillon • carignan, grenache, syrah  38

Dom. Leon Barral ’10 • Faugères, Languedoc-Rousillon •  carignan, grenache, syrah  65

Mas Jullien ’09 • Coteaux du Languedoc •  syrah, mourvedre, carignan  68

Domaine Bois de Boursan ‘11 • Chateauneuf du Pape •  grenache, mourvedre, syrah, cinsault  70

Hecht & Bannier ’11 • Minervois •  syrah, grenache  40

Yves Cuilleron ‘L’Amarybelle ’10  •  Saint-Joseph, Rhone Valley  •  syrah  68

Château Pradeaux ’08  •  Bandol, Provence  •  mourvedre  74

Louis Barruol ‘Tiercerolles’ ’12  • Crozes Hermitage, Rhone Valley  •  syrah  58

Château les Baraillots ’12  •  Margaux, Bordeaux  •  cabernet sauvigon, merlot  62

Beleregard-Figeac ‘Grand Cru’ ’10  •  Saint Emilion, Bordeaux  •  merlot, cab.franc, cab. sauv  68

Italy

Tezza ‘Brolo delle Giare’ Superiore ’09  •  Valpolicella, Veneto  •  corvina, rondinella, corvinone  50

Moris Riserva ‘10 •  Morellino di Scansano, Tuscany  •  sangiovese  45

Vallone di Cecione ‘12  •  Chianti Classico, Tuscany  •  sangiovese  48

Caprili ’09  •  Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany  •  sangiovese grosso  80

Fontanavecchia Reserva ’07  •  Aglianico del Taburno, Campania  •  aglianico  60

Paitin ‘Sori Paitin’ ’10 • Barbaresco, Piedmont • nebbiolo  70

Tabarrini ‘Alle Macchie’ ’04 • Montefalco, Umbria • sagrantino  90

Cordero di Montezemolo Barolo ‘Enrico VI’  ’10 • La Morra, Piedmont • nebbiolo  108

Spain 

Celler Bàrbàra Forés ‘El Templari’ ’11 • Terra Alta • garnache, morenillo  46

Gorrondona ’13  •  Bizkaiko Txakolina •  hondarribi beltza  50

Ostatu Reserva-Alavesa ’08 • Rioja • tempranillo  65

Ferrer Bobet ’10  •  Priorat  •  cariñena, garnacha  80

Viñas del Cenit ’10  • Zamora  •  tempranillo  80

New World/elsewhere

Bethel Heights Estate ‘12 • Willamette Valley, OR • pinot noir  55

Radio-Coteau ‘La Neblina’ ’12 • Sonoma Coast, California • pinot noir  82

Davis Family Vineyards ’12 •  Russian River, California  • zinfandel  65

Paul Achs ‘Heideboden’ ‘12 •  Burgenland, Austria  •  blaufränkisch  45

Provenance Vineyards ’12  •  Rutherford, Napa Valley, California • cabernet sauvignon  68

Robert Sinskey ‘POV’ ’10  •  Napa, California  •  merlot, cabernet sauvignon  74

Arnot-Roberts ’13 • North Coast, California • trousseau  70

Arnot-Roberts ’13 •  North Coast, California  •  syrah  80

R. Sinskey ‘Marcien’ ’08  •  Carneros, Napa Valley, California  •  merlot, cab. franc, cab. sauv.  110

Mitolo ‘G.A.M.’ ’10  •  McLaren Vale, Australia  •  shiraz  65

BEERS

North Coast ‘Scrimshaw’  Pilsner, CA  5.

Bell’s ‘Oberon’ Wheat, MI  5.

Sierra Nevada Pale Ale, CA  4.

Foothills ‘Hoppyum’ IPA, NC  4.

Hi-Wire ‘Bed of Nails’ Brown Ale, NC  5.

Highland Oatmeal Porter, NC  4.

The Duck-Rabbit Milk Stout, NC  4.

 

APERITIF

Cognac & Brandy

Remy Martin XO  30.

Hennessy VS 11.

Courvasier 11.

Drouin Calvados 10.

Liqueur

Grand Marnier 11.

Cointreau Noir 10.

B & B  9.

Sambuca Romana  7.

Frangelico 9.

Liquore Strega 11.

Drambuie 9.

Green Chartreuse 16.

Single Malt Scotch

Macallan 12yr.  16.

Oban 14yr single malt scotch  18.

Balvenie doublewood 12 yr single malt scotch  18.

Lagavulin 16 yr Islay single malt scotch  24.

Fine Bourbons

Elmer T. Lee, single barrel bourbon 15.

Black Maple Hill, small batch bourbon 16.

Noah’s Mill, Small Batch 18.

Colonel E.H. Taylor Jr., Barrel Proof 20